@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} Dancing In The Rain
QueEn of BiTches




I wanted to type this long ass description bout me.
But I'm too lazy.
So I'll just describe myself in one sentence:

I am special =)

mE m3 Me

    follow me on Twitter


    Tweet Twitter
    FaceBook is addicting

    2010 Resolutions

    + Spend less. Save more.
    + Get another tattoo
    + Control my temper
    + Keep in touch with more people
    + Spend less.
    + To control my impatient-ness
    + Work hard
    + Stop smoking
    + Drink less
    + Stop having blackout nights
    + Exercise more
    + Spend less.
    + Eat more
    + Blog more
    + Stop procasinating
    + Stop skipping meals
    + Master my French

    I *heart*

    + My Bunny
    + Drinking =)
    + Clubbing
    + Chocolates
    + My Besties
    + Laughing
    + Swimming
    + Towering heels
    + Movies
    + Flaming Lamborghini
    + Laughing
    + Sunglasses
    + Dancing in d rain
    + Crying in d dark

    FrieNdly BitChes of miNe

    Joann
    Denise
    Shin Yi
    Esther

    Lynette
    Audrey
    Selyna
    Nicole
    Rosalyn
    Kenny
    Avril
    Csyin
    Natalie
    Rachael

    JusT sPit it ouT




    Fav Sites

    How To Eat a Cupcake
    Baking Mum
    Bakerella

    ForGet thE paSt


  • February 2008
  • March 2008
  • May 2008
  • June 2008
  • July 2008
  • August 2008
  • September 2008
  • October 2008
  • November 2008
  • December 2008
  • January 2009
  • February 2009
  • March 2009
  • April 2009
  • May 2009
  • June 2009
  • July 2009
  • August 2009
  • September 2009
  • October 2009
  • November 2009
  • December 2009
  • January 2010
  • February 2010
  • March 2010
  • April 2010
  • May 2010
  • June 2010
  • July 2010
  • August 2010
  • September 2010
  • October 2010
  • November 2010
  • December 2010
  • January 2011
  • February 2011
  • March 2011
  • April 2011
  • May 2011
  • June 2011
  • August 2011
  • September 2011
  • April 2013

  • And Live In The Present

    Saturday, March 8, 2008


    Last tues n wed my college got de blood drive thingy.. den rite.. my n my 2 more fren dam semangat wanna go n donate blood.. i sumore 1st time onli donate blood.. i told my eng lecturer tat i wanna go donate blood after my group's presentation n sure she will let lo.. den i met wit shu yee n tracy in de mph dere.. go in n take weight.. ngam ngam 45kg.. dam happy man.. actually de machine is set at 1kg not 0kg.. tat's y i can.. hahah.. den i so happily went n fill in de forms wit shu yee.. tracy din pass de weight thing cuz she onli 41kg.. kesian~ lolx!

    after fill in de forms, v go 2 de table where de nurse will test ur blood type n haemoglobin n all.. wen i walking dere rite, got 1 guy told another student under 18 kenot donate blood.. den i sudd "cap hau" n say if my b'day is yr end can anot? but he still say kenot.. dam disappointed.. den fine lo.. nx year onli i go n donate lo..

    den shu yee cont 2 test blood la.. me n tracy dam sam pat man.. de nurse take abit of shu yee blood den put in a small container filled wit blue blue clr liquid.. or was it green?? i dunno la.. den her blood sink.. so v (me n tracy) ask her tat wan test wat? den she say de haemoglobin crap lo.. if float means nt enuf n sink means enuf.. or was it terbalik?? i aso dunno wat she mumbling la.. hahha

    den she put blue clr liquid n yellow clr liquid on de board where dei test de blood type wan n put abit of shu yee's blood in each.. den mix n all n leave it.. den she say her blood is B.. den me n tracy ask her how she c.. den she explain 2 us..

    if de red dots is in de yellow wan means is B..
    if in blue means is A..
    if both aso got means is AB..
    if both aso dun hav means is O..

    dam sam pat rite v both??
    hahahha.. den sumore wan ask how 2 c is negative or positive.. she say muz go lab test.. lolx

    den shu yee go 2 another table.. dei take blood pressure n key in de data in2 de comp.. me n shu yee got pierce our body within de pass 6 mths ma.. so de nurse dun let her donate blood aso.. disappointing~

    so in de end.. v all dam ZHA DOU.. especially me.. cuz:

    1. actually nt heavy enuf.. another 1kg den enuf d..

    2. haven 18 yet!!!!!!! so not fair T.T

    3. i 4got my blood pressure is quite low.. but mayb wif all de stress it might go up.. hahah

    4. i pierced my stomach in jan..

    haihz.. nvm! i nx year wanna donate blood.. so tattoo i wan 2 do after training.. give it 1 mth 2 heal.. haha.. IF i got enuf money la.. lolx.. i wan 2 tattoo it on my wrist.. so can use watch cover.. den small small wan..
    den i wan 2 do another 1 on my right wrist.. but i haven draw yet n haven confirm i wan wat yet.. =D

    oh yes.. i say dam long i wanna post my room pics in ridzuan n lgk.. here is ridzuan wan..
    my room.. share wif another 2 more fren.. take a wild guess which is my bed.. lolx!
    our super messy dressing table.. actually more messy wan.. but i tidy it up abit d.. keke
    dis is supposed 2 be de center piece wen i jadi RM wan.. but den dun hav 2 flowers cuz de table 2 full d (table d'hote setting)..

    now bout pat's bday.. i noe is quite long d.. but nw onli i post.. hehe..
    my TEQUILA SUNRISE.. yummy~
    after eating.. really eat till wan die man.. dam FULL~!


    i wanted 2 upload sumore pictures wan.. but den dunno got wat prob.. haihz.. nvm la.. nx post onli upload la.. mayb later at nite try again.. hehe..

    ciao~
    xoxo

    And she survived.. ;