@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} Dancing In The Rain
QueEn of BiTches




I wanted to type this long ass description bout me.
But I'm too lazy.
So I'll just describe myself in one sentence:

I am special =)

mE m3 Me

    follow me on Twitter


    Tweet Twitter
    FaceBook is addicting

    2010 Resolutions

    + Spend less. Save more.
    + Get another tattoo
    + Control my temper
    + Keep in touch with more people
    + Spend less.
    + To control my impatient-ness
    + Work hard
    + Stop smoking
    + Drink less
    + Stop having blackout nights
    + Exercise more
    + Spend less.
    + Eat more
    + Blog more
    + Stop procasinating
    + Stop skipping meals
    + Master my French

    I *heart*

    + My Bunny
    + Drinking =)
    + Clubbing
    + Chocolates
    + My Besties
    + Laughing
    + Swimming
    + Towering heels
    + Movies
    + Flaming Lamborghini
    + Laughing
    + Sunglasses
    + Dancing in d rain
    + Crying in d dark

    FrieNdly BitChes of miNe

    Joann
    Denise
    Shin Yi
    Esther

    Lynette
    Audrey
    Selyna
    Nicole
    Rosalyn
    Kenny
    Avril
    Csyin
    Natalie
    Rachael

    JusT sPit it ouT




    Fav Sites

    How To Eat a Cupcake
    Baking Mum
    Bakerella

    ForGet thE paSt


  • February 2008
  • March 2008
  • May 2008
  • June 2008
  • July 2008
  • August 2008
  • September 2008
  • October 2008
  • November 2008
  • December 2008
  • January 2009
  • February 2009
  • March 2009
  • April 2009
  • May 2009
  • June 2009
  • July 2009
  • August 2009
  • September 2009
  • October 2009
  • November 2009
  • December 2009
  • January 2010
  • February 2010
  • March 2010
  • April 2010
  • May 2010
  • June 2010
  • July 2010
  • August 2010
  • September 2010
  • October 2010
  • November 2010
  • December 2010
  • January 2011
  • February 2011
  • March 2011
  • April 2011
  • May 2011
  • June 2011
  • August 2011
  • September 2011
  • April 2013

  • And Live In The Present

    Sunday, December 14, 2008


    1st week of finals had passed. Now only left French n BM oral and restaurant practial. Can't wait to end all these crap soon. It's so tiring already.

    Can't believe that 2 yrs had juz passed like that. Langkawi and Redang now feels like a cpl yrs ago instead of only half to 1 yr ago. I feel so old and yet when i tink of it, i just turned 18. Haha.

    I've always thought of my decision to skip std4 all those yrs ago. Although i had to attend extra science and KT class so i can catch up, but still.. It's been great 9 years. I always wondered what would happened to my life and where would i be now if i did not jump a grade.

    Would i still made d same great frens in secondary school and college?

    Would i have met ppl whom changed my life?

    Would i have gone Langkawi for training and met my "38" frens?

    Would i have gone to Redang and learned valuble life lessons?

    Would i still do those wild things i did n wld my frens be so sporting?

    Would i like clubbing? (It was bcuz of Langkawi that i love clubbing and can't stop.)

    Would i even move out and stay with my fren?

    Would i have studied Hotel Mgmt?

    Just one small decision, and so many things can change. And d reason y i choose to jump is cuz i don't wanna study extra 1 yr. (Lazy) Haha. But i'm glad of all d things that happened to me. Good or bad. I din regret making this decision. Not even for a second. Cuz i abso-fucking-lutely love my frens. =D

    I was thinking of this phase "When life gives u lemon, make lemonade." If life ever gives me lemon, i would make honey lemon or ribena lemon cuz i like my drink so so much sweeter! haha.


    U know d Christmas song which goes..


    I saw mummy kissing Santa Clause,
    underneath the misletoe last nite,
    She didn't see my creep,
    Down the stairs to have a peep,
    She thought that i was tucked up in my bedroom fast asleep,
    Than i saw mummy tickle Santa Clause,
    Underneath his beard so snowy white,
    Oh, what a laugh it would have been,
    If Daddy only had seen,
    Mummy kissing Santa Clause last nite!


    I've always think that mummy is cheating on daddy with Santa. So i dun get y ppl teach children that song as the song basically means mummy is an adulterer! Haha. But i like d tone and now it's stuck in my head. And i'm singing and humming it very happily too. Haha!

    I've read before somewhere that life is like a Director's Cut. Ppl only see the good parts and not d bad one. My life is excatly like a director's cut. Ppl tend to see the good thing only. They never see the bad things. Mayb i only show them the good thing or they aren't that perceptive.

    They only see d happy side of my life full of shoppings, yum chas, pools and clubbings. But ppl don't see how i struggle for perfection in my parent's eyes. And there are so many more which i don't wanna say. It might scare u! Lolx. So b4 u really know me, don't assume things.

    I know it's a dam random post. Haha. I started writing it bout 11 smtg and now it's almost 4 d. I keep writing and stopping and continuing writing. Cuz i really really dowan study FRENCH! sigh~

    Ciao~
    xoxo

    And she survived.. ;