@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} Dancing In The Rain
QueEn of BiTches




I wanted to type this long ass description bout me.
But I'm too lazy.
So I'll just describe myself in one sentence:

I am special =)

mE m3 Me

    follow me on Twitter


    Tweet Twitter
    FaceBook is addicting

    2010 Resolutions

    + Spend less. Save more.
    + Get another tattoo
    + Control my temper
    + Keep in touch with more people
    + Spend less.
    + To control my impatient-ness
    + Work hard
    + Stop smoking
    + Drink less
    + Stop having blackout nights
    + Exercise more
    + Spend less.
    + Eat more
    + Blog more
    + Stop procasinating
    + Stop skipping meals
    + Master my French

    I *heart*

    + My Bunny
    + Drinking =)
    + Clubbing
    + Chocolates
    + My Besties
    + Laughing
    + Swimming
    + Towering heels
    + Movies
    + Flaming Lamborghini
    + Laughing
    + Sunglasses
    + Dancing in d rain
    + Crying in d dark

    FrieNdly BitChes of miNe

    Joann
    Denise
    Shin Yi
    Esther

    Lynette
    Audrey
    Selyna
    Nicole
    Rosalyn
    Kenny
    Avril
    Csyin
    Natalie
    Rachael

    JusT sPit it ouT




    Fav Sites

    How To Eat a Cupcake
    Baking Mum
    Bakerella

    ForGet thE paSt


  • February 2008
  • March 2008
  • May 2008
  • June 2008
  • July 2008
  • August 2008
  • September 2008
  • October 2008
  • November 2008
  • December 2008
  • January 2009
  • February 2009
  • March 2009
  • April 2009
  • May 2009
  • June 2009
  • July 2009
  • August 2009
  • September 2009
  • October 2009
  • November 2009
  • December 2009
  • January 2010
  • February 2010
  • March 2010
  • April 2010
  • May 2010
  • June 2010
  • July 2010
  • August 2010
  • September 2010
  • October 2010
  • November 2010
  • December 2010
  • January 2011
  • February 2011
  • March 2011
  • April 2011
  • May 2011
  • June 2011
  • August 2011
  • September 2011
  • April 2013

  • And Live In The Present

    Sunday, April 19, 2009




    Again i wanna thank all things HOLY that i din trip or fell and embarrassed myself today!! I rmb all d steps. I (kind of) rmb d timing. And i rmb to smile! Got loads of pics but too bad not i haven get yet. Only got a few which my dad took and unfortunately he's a lousy photographer. So later when i get only i'll post la.

    Early morning only i was fucking pissed d. Cz dei say reach at fucking 10am cz v got make up and hair 2 do. I reach at fucking 10.15 am aso haven open yet. NO PPL! I dam dulan those kind of ppl. If you ask me 2 meet u at 10 fucking am, fucking make sure YOU ARE THERE AT 10 fucking am!!
    This shows i seriously have to patience la.


    Then d make up artist aso so so ni. Foundation too thick (usually old fashion ppl use thick foundation). The eyeshadow dunno how 2 blend properly. My fren had 2 help me blend later on. Fake eyelash was d worst la. She really dunno how 2 stick AT ALL. I amature at fake eyelash aso can do so much better than her la pls. Sumore hair like shit only.

    Sumore my mom ask me i wanna do d make up course there anot. No thanks la. D ppl teaching that class was my make up artist and i wan vomit blood at her style/technique d la. I doubt i'll even recommend any1 there 2 study make uo much less i go there study.

    Dis weekend got a detox diet 2 do! Cz my mom and sis is overweight and my auntie keep saying is really good n all n ppl really lose weight after 3/4 times of this. So dei wanna try. And usually i'll join what ever diet dei do. Lolx

    Detox diet means 3 days of disgusting juice and supplements (disgusting vitamins). Have to wake up at 7am and every 2 hrs drink 500ml of juice (got celery, cucumber, bittergourd n all). Well, if my mom n sis really lose weight, Denise i'll teach you how 2 do it. Lolx. But d supplements are fucking expensive la.

    Now i kenot afford iphone la. So i'll just get an ipod nano 2 satisfy myself. Make myself happy. Ppl said aust can get cheaper. How cheap izzit horny? I want ipod chromatic 8GB/ 16GB. Tmr i going times square shopping so i'll go check price aso. I kenot do my tattoo d. Bo lui now. Haha

    And she survived.. ;