@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} Dancing In The Rain
QueEn of BiTches




I wanted to type this long ass description bout me.
But I'm too lazy.
So I'll just describe myself in one sentence:

I am special =)

mE m3 Me

    follow me on Twitter


    Tweet Twitter
    FaceBook is addicting

    2010 Resolutions

    + Spend less. Save more.
    + Get another tattoo
    + Control my temper
    + Keep in touch with more people
    + Spend less.
    + To control my impatient-ness
    + Work hard
    + Stop smoking
    + Drink less
    + Stop having blackout nights
    + Exercise more
    + Spend less.
    + Eat more
    + Blog more
    + Stop procasinating
    + Stop skipping meals
    + Master my French

    I *heart*

    + My Bunny
    + Drinking =)
    + Clubbing
    + Chocolates
    + My Besties
    + Laughing
    + Swimming
    + Towering heels
    + Movies
    + Flaming Lamborghini
    + Laughing
    + Sunglasses
    + Dancing in d rain
    + Crying in d dark

    FrieNdly BitChes of miNe

    Joann
    Denise
    Shin Yi
    Esther

    Lynette
    Audrey
    Selyna
    Nicole
    Rosalyn
    Kenny
    Avril
    Csyin
    Natalie
    Rachael

    JusT sPit it ouT




    Fav Sites

    How To Eat a Cupcake
    Baking Mum
    Bakerella

    ForGet thE paSt


  • February 2008
  • March 2008
  • May 2008
  • June 2008
  • July 2008
  • August 2008
  • September 2008
  • October 2008
  • November 2008
  • December 2008
  • January 2009
  • February 2009
  • March 2009
  • April 2009
  • May 2009
  • June 2009
  • July 2009
  • August 2009
  • September 2009
  • October 2009
  • November 2009
  • December 2009
  • January 2010
  • February 2010
  • March 2010
  • April 2010
  • May 2010
  • June 2010
  • July 2010
  • August 2010
  • September 2010
  • October 2010
  • November 2010
  • December 2010
  • January 2011
  • February 2011
  • March 2011
  • April 2011
  • May 2011
  • June 2011
  • August 2011
  • September 2011
  • April 2013

  • And Live In The Present

    Tuesday, March 9, 2010


    Dear Mr M,

    I knew it!! I knew u were gonna ask me to write more u attention seeking whore. That's why I purposely wrote so little haha. But that's why u are my only guy best friend =)

    You are ALWAYS broke! A.L.W.A.Y.S! How many times have u said u were gonna come visit me in Melb? Too many to count. Biiiitttccchhhhh. GO SAVE MONEY and come here! =)

    Anyway, I really am grateful for u forcing teaching me how to drink shots. I use to drink everything with mixers and u said it was "pussy" to drink like that. And now I'm impressing people by hitting shots with no lime or salt (cz u were to kiamsiap to get some last time). Remember how u used to say u have to train me more cz I get drunk easily? Well, drinking so much with u also made me so much better. I use to be able to only take like 5 shots and then i'm out. Now I can easily take more than 10 shots =) and not puke once (unless it's Bacardi 151). Best part is, I can drink waaaay better then most guys. More power to me! haha So all those nights drinking shit like the lousy ass red wine, tequila and disgusting kapak really paid off. Hahaha

    And I meant what I said about how u always know how to make me laugh. Intentionally or not. Like today (well more like 2 week ago since i started writing this on 25 feb and didn't get around completing it), u said u were "down to earth". What a load of craaaaapppppp. U might not be as cocky as last time, but u are definitely never "down to earth". I like that u are so full of bullshit.

    You have this "ok, let's do it" attitude that I like. If I say I wanna go ice-skating u say "let's go". If I say I wanna go Sunway Lagoon u say "Go plan". If I say I wanna go play in Genting Theme park u say"Ok, let's". That's y the pic with our "tattoo" we got from Genting is on my wall. Cz u were the only one who was will to spend money doing silly things with me. And speaking of silly things, u are the only one who would ever indulge a stupid bathing competition with me (other ppl would ask me stop being childish). AND I WON!! God u bath longer than a girl. Hahaha.

    I know I can count on u if I'm ever in trouble. Well, that's what u told me la. So u better help me if I'm ever in trouble, bitch. I also like how I can trust u to take care of me when I'm intoxicated. AND NOT RAPE ME WHEN I'M DRUNK =)

    U think u look hot *rolls eyes* u look alright. Not bad. Not bad.

    I like u better dressing up as a girl =)

    And she survived.. ;