@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} Dancing In The Rain
QueEn of BiTches




I wanted to type this long ass description bout me.
But I'm too lazy.
So I'll just describe myself in one sentence:

I am special =)

mE m3 Me

    follow me on Twitter


    Tweet Twitter
    FaceBook is addicting

    2010 Resolutions

    + Spend less. Save more.
    + Get another tattoo
    + Control my temper
    + Keep in touch with more people
    + Spend less.
    + To control my impatient-ness
    + Work hard
    + Stop smoking
    + Drink less
    + Stop having blackout nights
    + Exercise more
    + Spend less.
    + Eat more
    + Blog more
    + Stop procasinating
    + Stop skipping meals
    + Master my French

    I *heart*

    + My Bunny
    + Drinking =)
    + Clubbing
    + Chocolates
    + My Besties
    + Laughing
    + Swimming
    + Towering heels
    + Movies
    + Flaming Lamborghini
    + Laughing
    + Sunglasses
    + Dancing in d rain
    + Crying in d dark

    FrieNdly BitChes of miNe

    Joann
    Denise
    Shin Yi
    Esther

    Lynette
    Audrey
    Selyna
    Nicole
    Rosalyn
    Kenny
    Avril
    Csyin
    Natalie
    Rachael

    JusT sPit it ouT




    Fav Sites

    How To Eat a Cupcake
    Baking Mum
    Bakerella

    ForGet thE paSt


  • February 2008
  • March 2008
  • May 2008
  • June 2008
  • July 2008
  • August 2008
  • September 2008
  • October 2008
  • November 2008
  • December 2008
  • January 2009
  • February 2009
  • March 2009
  • April 2009
  • May 2009
  • June 2009
  • July 2009
  • August 2009
  • September 2009
  • October 2009
  • November 2009
  • December 2009
  • January 2010
  • February 2010
  • March 2010
  • April 2010
  • May 2010
  • June 2010
  • July 2010
  • August 2010
  • September 2010
  • October 2010
  • November 2010
  • December 2010
  • January 2011
  • February 2011
  • March 2011
  • April 2011
  • May 2011
  • June 2011
  • August 2011
  • September 2011
  • April 2013

  • And Live In The Present

    Thursday, April 8, 2010


    Easter Weekend was WICKED!!

    Went Bass on Easter Saturday and then Colonial Hotel for Easter Sunday n boy was it fun. Well, except for the lines. It freaking sucked. At Bass, we lined up for 45mins which is not too bad but still the longest I had to wait in line to get into a club.

    But at Colonial was the worst. Absofuckinglutely worse. I waited for TWOFUCKINGHOURS. Two!! I've never waited in line for anything this long. Not even if it's a freaking gucci or prada sale at 70% cz I'm just not that girl. I have zero patience. Really. The only "silver lining" of this waiting is working on resolution #6.

    I went home at 10.45pm to see my friends waiting in the lobby for me. Then changed, swallowed 2 shots of bacardi (NOT 151) , my friends one each (pussies cz they are guys lol) and left at 11.20pm cz another friend was calling n calling asking me to go already.

    Reached there and I almost turn around to go back home. The line was damn cibai long. I can't even describe how long cz I never got to see the end! I saw some other friends like mid way of the line n we cut in =) but still, at 11.20pm i expected the line to be not that long cz most ppl shld already be in.

    At 1.20m we finally went in. And the first shot we took was ABC? and 151 i think. Dont really rmb what I drank cz it was too many. Met alot of friends from Bass there n they kept buying drinks for us cz Sat night I was one of the ones buying drinks. If I'm not mistaken, we spent most of our time on the rooftop garden where we can dance, smoke and drink there. Felt like Malaysia again. Cz u can't smoke in clubs here. Sucks. And apparently I did something which I didn't remember. Or that my friend was drunk and saw wrongly. If I did it, then the butter trick doesn't work thaaat good after all. Cz I really don't remember doing it. Hmm..

    Omg shinyi, did u know William got kicked out of the club? CAUSE HE FELL ASLEEP ON THE FLOOR! Omfg, when i heard of it I laughed till my stomach hurts HAHAHAHA! Apparently, he was tired so he n Tommy sat on the floor and TERTIDUR but leaning against the wall not entirely on the floor (that's just plain disgusting lol). Then there are security guys everywhere and one of them saw them on the floor so they ask both of them to get up. Tommy got up but William didn't so those security guys asked them to leave. Cause if u are drunk they will ask u to leave.

    That time I still didn't realise they were gone. I only knew after the club closed n I was trying to find them. Then Tommy called me n said they are at home. So I thought William was drunk again n Tommy brought him home n left me there with my two other friends cz he didn't want me to leave yet. But i didn't know that was the real reason! Hahaha

    Pictures!

    My clubbing buddies, Alan n JP. Every single sat or fri night. Never fail.

    Me n Jp. N Jackie, who apparently I went for his bday this yr haha

    And Shin yi, u'll love this pic. I laughed when I saw this the morning after!

    With BUNNY EARS!!! hahahah
    (they'll murder me if they saw this. I think)

    I realised I have like a tonne of guy clubbing buddies but only one girl. Who was too sick to come on Sun night. But she was there on Sat night although slightly sick. Gonna go to her bday party next week. Provided I have pm shift on Sat.

    She's cool. Funnyy lol

    And she survived.. ;