@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} Dancing In The Rain
QueEn of BiTches




I wanted to type this long ass description bout me.
But I'm too lazy.
So I'll just describe myself in one sentence:

I am special =)

mE m3 Me

    follow me on Twitter


    Tweet Twitter
    FaceBook is addicting

    2010 Resolutions

    + Spend less. Save more.
    + Get another tattoo
    + Control my temper
    + Keep in touch with more people
    + Spend less.
    + To control my impatient-ness
    + Work hard
    + Stop smoking
    + Drink less
    + Stop having blackout nights
    + Exercise more
    + Spend less.
    + Eat more
    + Blog more
    + Stop procasinating
    + Stop skipping meals
    + Master my French

    I *heart*

    + My Bunny
    + Drinking =)
    + Clubbing
    + Chocolates
    + My Besties
    + Laughing
    + Swimming
    + Towering heels
    + Movies
    + Flaming Lamborghini
    + Laughing
    + Sunglasses
    + Dancing in d rain
    + Crying in d dark

    FrieNdly BitChes of miNe

    Joann
    Denise
    Shin Yi
    Esther

    Lynette
    Audrey
    Selyna
    Nicole
    Rosalyn
    Kenny
    Avril
    Csyin
    Natalie
    Rachael

    JusT sPit it ouT




    Fav Sites

    How To Eat a Cupcake
    Baking Mum
    Bakerella

    ForGet thE paSt


  • February 2008
  • March 2008
  • May 2008
  • June 2008
  • July 2008
  • August 2008
  • September 2008
  • October 2008
  • November 2008
  • December 2008
  • January 2009
  • February 2009
  • March 2009
  • April 2009
  • May 2009
  • June 2009
  • July 2009
  • August 2009
  • September 2009
  • October 2009
  • November 2009
  • December 2009
  • January 2010
  • February 2010
  • March 2010
  • April 2010
  • May 2010
  • June 2010
  • July 2010
  • August 2010
  • September 2010
  • October 2010
  • November 2010
  • December 2010
  • January 2011
  • February 2011
  • March 2011
  • April 2011
  • May 2011
  • June 2011
  • August 2011
  • September 2011
  • April 2013

  • And Live In The Present

    Monday, October 25, 2010


    Blogging at work. Had a quality auditor (SUPER important ppl who checks and marks us on our brand standards) checking in today and SURPRISE SURPRISE, I was the one check in her in. Eventhough I wasn't EVEN suppose to be in front office today. "You're the best" they said. Yeah fucking right, I've only been in front office for like a month. And I'm still asking people things and being lost there.

    And damn was it nerve wrecking. Everyone was staring at me. Literally EVERYONE. My general manager, front office manager, Business Development manager, Quality manager, Assistant manager, Duty manager, everyone at concierge and front office. I almost fainted from the pressure. If they did not made it such a big deal it would have been fine. But I did get some chocolates and a HUGE thank you from everyone 4 checking her in so YAY ME!

    Holloween is gonna come. I have to check and see what party is going on cz a friend's bday is on d 29th so I dont really think he will be doing a holloween themed party in a club. Or maybe I can still dress up. I asked my friend that day what he suggest and guess what he said? "Victoria Secret Angel" wtf? "Oh, and get the wings too!!" Excited much boy? In your dreams honey. I won't be prancing around town and clubs in my underwear and wings. Wouldn't that be a sight to see.

    Oh DUCKIE! I googled watermelon tattoo and didn't find many. Rare. Found this which is pretty cute lol


    And I've found some tattoo parlors around here. Gonna find 1 day to go around and check it out. And ask 4 prices too =) I'm so EXCITED!! Dec is like a stone throw away!

    Melbourne Cup Racing is coming and I should start finding a dress for it. BECAUSE I'VE GOT THAT PUBLIC HOLIDAY OFF!! It's like going out and having fun, BUT being paid to! I'm so excited to go to the races and dress up like some posh bitch cz it is expected there.

    And she survived.. ;